2018-2019 Holy Cross School Year Calendar

2019-2020 Holy Cross School Year Calendar


 



 M a y     2 0 1 9
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT




PTA Exec Board Meeting 8:30am; Girl Scouts (K,1,&2) 2:30-3:30; Beauty and the Beast rehearsal 2:30-5:30 (with costumes)

Beauty and the Beast rehearsal 2:30-5:30 (with costumes); Track Distance Carnival 5-6:30 p.m. Donovan Catholic High School; Pee Wee Track practice 2:30-3:30

Diocesan Day of Service; Progress Reports K-2; Tennis at Oak Hill Academy 3:30pm; Beauty and the Beast, Jr. Performance 7pm - TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR

Beauty and the Beast, Jr. Performance 2:00pm - TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR

Hospitality Sunday (after 10:30am Mass); 8th Grade Confirmation Retreat; Mass at 5:00pm

Mother's Day Tea (Mrs. Fulton)

Mother's Day Tea (Mrs. Jarck) Confirmation Practice - Group 1 5:00pm-6:00pm; Group 2 7:00pm-8:00pm; All teams Track Practice with St. James 4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m. at Count Basie Park

Mother's Day Tea (Mrs. Tracy); Track Pee Wee Championship 5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m. St. John Vianney

5th Grade Wax Museum 8:30am; Track Meet vs. St. Marys & St. Benedict at Mater Dei Prep 6:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m.
10 
2A Stuffed Animal Fundraiser (see flyer under 'Latest News'; Noon Dismissal; Youth Ministry Flower Sale at dismissal; Confirmation Group 1 @ 2:00pm; Group 2 @ 4:00pm
11 
Youth Ministry Flower Sale after Mass
12 
Youth Ministry Flower Sale before and after all Masses
13 
14 
Track Practice at Holy Cross 2:30-3:45 for Juniors and Seniors
15 
7th Grade Class Trip - Medieval Times; First Eucharist Practice- Group 1 - 4:00pm-5:30pm
16 
Track Practice for Championship runners only at HC 2:30-3:30First Eucharist Practice- Group 2 - 4:00pm-5:30pm
17 
Open House 9:00-10:30am; 8th Grade Class Trip
18 
First Eucharist - Group 1 @ 10:00am; Group 2 @ 12:00pm
19 
May Crowning 10:30am Mass; Track Championship Meet 9:00 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Mater Dei Prep
20 
Tennis vs. St. Marys @ 3:30pm at Tindall Park
21 
22 
23 
Diocesan Day of Service-Parishioner Luncheon 11:30am-1:00pm; Sports Awards 6:30pm;
24 
Noon Dismissal
25 
26 
27 
Memorial Day - No School; Rumson Memorial Day Parade 10:00am
28 
4-Day Preschool Father's Day Field Day; Cheer Camp-grades 1-7 2:30-3:30
29 
5-Day PreK Father's Day Field Day; Cheer Camp-grades 1-7 2:30-3:30
30 
Feast of the Ascension Mass 9:00am; End of 3rd Trimester
31 
Holy Cross Spring Book Fair at River Road Book Store in Fair Haven